Student Achievement

Senior Award Winners

2014 - 2015

Principal's Award

Nausherwan Butt

REACH Awards

Respect

Jewel Addas

Excellence

Federico Lando

Accountability

Nadim Alaeddine

Challenge

Hyo Young Chun

Happiness

Ameila Willis

 Form Tutor Awards

12KE

Zauraiz Siddiqui

12MM

Mustapha Allali

12PF

Emaan Ali

10DP

Prianka Hoque

10HF

Amani Khan

10NS

Nikita Narayanan

10PA

Donia Khalil

10TH

Omar Hussein

9GE

Megan Boocock

9IB

Maia Lockyer

9LG

Asmaa Elsouda

9LH

Maria Hamour

9NP

Nour Abdelhalim

8AA

Nikhil Narayanan

8IH

Ahira Varkey

8MI

Gabriella Sillery

8NI

Hannah Meredith

8SD

Cara Williams

7CY

Miriam Jansen

7DM

Zeyad Almoaigel

7EA

Karim El-Minawi

7KA

Safa Moman

7LU

Amelia McCormack

Attainment and Improvement

 

Year 12

 

Attainment

Improvement

Art

Katie Hunt

 

Biology

 

Samrah Shaikh

Business Studies

Alun Thomas

Safaa Bilal

Chemistry

 

Mohamed Yousif

DT - Graphic Arts

Ammar Tolba

Andrew Friel

Economics

Ilham Hussein

Mustafa (Adam) Allai

English

Sameera Khalid

Mohamed Yousif

Geography

Maaira Shahid

Omar Nasr

History

Jamil Kabbani

Katie Hunt

ICT

Ibrahim Emara

Nabya Arshad

Mathematics

Ibrahim Emara

Heba Alghashi

PE

Tania Ribeiro and Mustafa (Adam) Allali

Safaa Bilal and Ramiz Mansoor

Psychology

Maaira Shahid

Vanessa Chaoul

 

Year 10

 

Attainment

Improvement

Arabic

Amani Khan and Faris Khan

Faris Khan

Art

Mary Morrison-Smith

Amber English

Biology

Nikita Narayanan

Izzat Kourdi

Business Studies

Omar Hussein

Fatima Hamed

Chemistry

Faris Khan

Sari Haidar

Combined Science

 

Rohma Iqbal

Design Technology - Food Technolgy

Erin O'Hara

Grace Parker

Design Technology - Graphics

Ranyah Abdalla

Faizan Sajid

Drama

Rawan Elsadig

Rebecca Jones

English

Nikita Narayanan

Izzat Kourdi

French

Omar Hussein

Amaani Ikram

Geography

Mamun Adnan Shaukhat

Jane Macmaster

History

Jade Kabbani

Michal Weraksa

ICT

Faris Khan

Donia Khalil

Mathematics

Jade Kabbani

Leyan Demir

Music

Leyan Demir

Rebecca Jones

PE

Roua Saad and Michal Weraksa

Rebecca Jones and Max Hill

Physics

Jade Kabbani

Ahmad Arnaout

Spanish

Rawan Elsadig

Eric Stuart

 

Year 9

 

Attainment

Improvement

Arabic

Noor Karim

Dina Elamien

Art

Emaan Saeed

Zuhaa Siddiqi

Design Technology

Charlotte Bulkeley

Muhammad Kaaki

Drama

Maria Hamour

Faith Tomlisson

English

Megan Boocock

Sarah Al Jabri

French

Sumaira Dossa

Adam Kadmani

Geography

Emaan Saeed

James Davies

History

Afreen Zeeshan

Farkhanda Mackay

ICT

Razin Zibyan

Charlei Bennett

Mathematics

Razin Zibyan

Venus Rohra

Music

Maia Lockyer

Maia Lockyer

PE

Eman Taufiq and Bilal Sawar

Amy Gordon and Adham Ragab

Science

Razin Zibyan

Emaan Saeed

Spanish

Megan Boocock

Matilde Vicente

 

Year 8

 

Attainment

Improvement

Arabic

Mohammed Wani

Faris Shaik

Art

Amina Hemmunt

Darci Clark

Design Technology

Abbie Walster

Laura Schwartz

Drama

Darci Clark

Ahmed Elkouny

English

Hamza Duqah

Mohammed Osman Azfar

French

Nikhil Narayanan

Michelle

Geography

Bassil Alaeddin

Mohammed Wani

History

Muhammad Ali

Robbie Martyr

ICT

Bassil alaeddin

Naif Al Jabri

Mathematics

Bassil Alaeddin

Joshua Scobie

Music

Anum Ahmed

Zakarya Ahmeda

PE

Amina Hemmunt and Eyad Elghobary

Ahira Varkey and Haaris Salahuddin

Science

Bassil Alaeddin

Roxanne Auquier

Spanish

Amina Hemmunt

Jacob Edginton

 

Year 7

 

Attainment

Improvement

Arabic

Eman Hajeer

Kareem El-Minawi

Art

Diya Nadeem

Jacob Quinn

Design Technology

Saffron Bowen

Charles McLeod

Drama

Amelia McCormack

Rakhshanda Mackay

English

Miriam Jansen

Jacob Quinn

French

Nour Alshaikh

Sidrah Akhtar

Geography

Miriam Jansen

Rafe Hamer

History

Rakhshanda Mackay

Amro El-Sheikh

ICT

Miriam Jansen

Marcus Graham

Mathematics

Samir Malick

Ali Nashwan

Music

Nour Alshaikh

Jessica Chandler

PE

Neja Atapattu And Jad Attari

Zahraa Abdul Jalil and Mohamed Badawi

Science

Samir Malick

Amro El-Sheikh

Spanish

Adnan Atwan

Youssef Shafeek

 

Library Awards

Layla Adams
Jamana Bakr
Zainab Behlemi
Saffron Bowen
Jessica Chandler
Neve Charsley
Amira Ishmail
Jade Kabbani
Faris Khan
Alexandra Lando
Federica Lando
Noor Malick
Maryam Manzoor
Reem Siddiqui